HOME | SITEMAP | KOREAN
Development of Science and Technology for the korean Agriculture and Beyond
About RDA

Home > About RDA > Successive Chief > The Administrators of RDA > 28th~14th

The Administrators of RDA in succession
  • 28st~14th 13rd~8th 7th~1st
  • Hur Taewoong The order of the
    Administrator
    29th
    Name Hur Taewoong
    Duration AUG 15, 2020 ~ present
     
    Kim Kyeongkyu The order of the
    Administrator
    28th
    Name Kim Kyeongkyu
    Duration DEC 15, 2018 ~ AUG 14, 2020
     
    Ra Seungyong The order of the
    Administrator
    27th
    Name Ra Seungyong
    Duration JUL 17, 2017 ~ DEC 14, 2018
     
    Chung Hwangkeun The order of the
    Administrator
    26th
    Name Chung Hwangkeun
    Duration AUG 17, 2016 ~ JUL 16, 2017
    11 Months
    Lee Yangho The order of the
    Administrator
    25th
    Name Lee Yangho
    Duration MAR 18, 2013 ~ AUG 16, 2016
    3 Years 6 Months
    Park Hyunchool The order of the
    Administrator
    24th
    Name Park Hyunchool
    Duration DEC 31, 2011 ~ MAR 17, 2013
    1 Years 2 Months
    Min Seungkyu The order of the
    Administrator
    23rd
    Name Min Seungkyu
    Duration AUG 16, 2010 ~ DEC 30, 2011
    1 Years 4 Months
    Kim Jaesoo The order of the
    Administrator
    22nd
    Name Kim Jaesoo
    Duration JAN 23, 2009 ~ AUG 15, 2010
    1 Years 7 Months
    Lee Soowha The order of the
    Administrator
    21st
    Name Lee Soowha
    Duration MAR 08, 2008 ~ JAN 22, 2009
    10 Months
    Kim Insik The order of the
    Administrator
    20th
    Name Kim Insik
    Duration FEB 01, 2006 ~ Mar 07, 2008
    2 Years 1 Months
    Son Jeongsoo The order of the
    Administrator
    19th
    Name Son Jeongsoo
    Duration JUL 20, 2004 ~ JAN 31, 2006
    1 Year 6 Months
    Kim Yeongwook The order of the
    Administrator
    18th
    Name Kim Yeongwook
    Duration MAR 03, 2003 ~ JUL 19, 2004
    1 Year 5 Months
    Chung Moonam The order of the
    Administrator
    17th
    Name Chung Moonam
    Duration FEB 05, 2002 ~ MAR 02, 2003
    1 Year 1 Month
    Seo Gyuyong The order of the
    Administrator
    16th
    Name Seo Gyuyong
    Duration APR 02, 2001 ~ FEB 04, 2002
    10 Months
    Lee Eunjong The order of the
    Administrator
    15th
    Name Lee Eunjong
    Duration MAY 26, 1999 ~ APR 01, 2001
    1 Year 10 Months
    Kim Kangkwun The order of the
    Administrator
    14th
    Name Kim Kangkwun
    Duration MAR 09, 1998 ~ MAY 25, 1999
    1 Year 3 Months